Dr Nandita Gupta I have been a patient of Dr Gupta for over 15 years. She is a kind understanding doctor. She will answer your question in details. She is a doctor who will call you back regarding your answer to your medical questions She is the best doctor there is. Sign: George Dixon
NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC
1919 N Loop W #395, Houston, TX 77008
About NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC
NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC is a family practice physician located in Houston, Texas. With a strong commitment to patient care, Dr. Nandita Gupta has built a reputation for attentiveness and thoroughness over her years of practice. The clinic’s focus is on providing comprehensive healthcare to families in the area, ensuring that their medical needs are met with compassion and expertise.
Overview of NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC
Situated at 1919 N Loop W #395 in Houston, NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC serves patients five days a week. The practice operates on Mondays through Fridays from 8 AM to 4 PM and remains closed on weekends. Patients seeking a family practice physician will find Dr. Gupta’s office accessible for routine check-ups, preventive care, and ongoing health management.
Review Analysis
An examination of the reviews for NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC reveals a blend of positive feedback and some concerns. Out of 162 total reviews, the practice has achieved an impressive rating of 4.7 stars. Notably, four reviews are rated at either four or five stars, while one review reflects dissatisfaction with specific aspects of service.
Patient Care and Communication
A prominent theme in the reviews highlights Dr. Gupta’s dedication to patient care. Many reviewers express appreciation for her willingness to answer questions in detail and provide thoughtful follow-up. One long-term patient noted how Dr. Gupta consistently goes out of her way to ensure that patients feel cared for and understood. This sentiment is echoed by another reviewer who describes her as kind and understanding, emphasizing her commitment to patient welfare.
Staff Interaction and Customer Service
The customer service provided by the office staff receives mixed feedback. Positive remarks indicate that the staff is generally friendly and supportive, contributing to a welcoming environment for patients. However, there are concerns regarding specific instances where communication may have faltered; one reviewer reported an issue with medication submission that left them feeling overlooked. This suggests that while many patients have had positive interactions with the staff, there may be areas where improvements could enhance overall service delivery.
Understanding Treatment Plans
Several reviews commend Dr. Gupta’s ability to explain treatment options clearly. Patients appreciate how she takes time during appointments to discuss their health concerns thoroughly and recommend appropriate courses of action. This clear communication fosters trust between Dr. Gupta and her patients, encouraging them to engage actively in their healthcare decisions.
Recurring Praise
- Attentive patient care from Dr. Gupta.
- Thorough explanation of medical issues and treatment options.
- Friendly interactions with the office staff.
Recurring Concerns
- Instances of miscommunication regarding medication management.
Rating Summary
NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC currently holds a rating of 4.7 stars based on 162 reviews from patients who have shared their experiences at the practice.
Hours and Availability
The office is open Monday through Friday from 8 AM until 4 PM each day. It remains closed on Saturdays and Sundays, making it essential for prospective patients to plan visits during these weekday hours for their healthcare needs.
Location and Contact Information
NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC is conveniently located in Houston at 1919 N Loop W #395. Patients can reach out via phone at +1 (713) 861-9500 or visit the official website for more information regarding services offered or to confirm current availability.
NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC provides dedicated family practice services in Houston with an emphasis on patient-centered care and detailed communication about health matters. While many reviewers commend the attentiveness of Dr. Gupta and her staff, there are occasional reports indicating room for improvement in areas such as medication management communication. Prospective patients may benefit from reaching out directly for any specific inquiries regarding services or insurance participation.
Reviews from Google
★ 4.7 · 162 reviewsDr. Gupta is a doctor that cares about her patients always goes her way out to Make she we are doing good . She is the best I feel so blessed to have her as my doctor. One doctor I can always remember. Very good costumer service.❤️🙏 …
Never submitted my medication that was supposed to be submitted in February... I also asked for the pill version and she ignored me and still gave me the needle.
Dr. Nandita Gupta is an exceptional doctor who truly cares about her patients. She is incredibly sweet, intelligent, and always goes above and beyond to ensure we receive the best possible care. Her dedication to our health and well-being is evident in every interaction, as she takes the time to listen and recommend the best course of action. I highly recommend Dr. Gupta to anyone looking for a knowledgeable and compassionate physician!
very good doctor i recommend her she’s amazing!!
Reviews are published on Google and shown here as a sample. Reviews written on this site are moderated separately.
Location & Maps
Get directions1919 N Loop W #395, Houston, TX 77008
Frequently asked questions
How do I contact NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC?
Call (713) 861-9500. You can also visit their website.
Where is NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC?
1919 N Loop W #395, Houston, TX 77008.
Is NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC open today?
Friday: 8 AM–4 PM. Confirm holiday hours with the business before visiting.
How is NANDITA GUPTA, MD PLLC rated?
4.7 out of 5 from 162 Google reviews.